Contact us

Contact Us

Cargo Customer Services

+968 2435 6302

Oman Tourist Visa for Egyptians

We want you to have a pleasant, hassle-free journey. Before your flight with Oman Air, we recommend that you check the latest information on visa and passport requirements for Oman.

 

Come, fly with us to Muscat and experience the unique beauty of Oman, rich in heritage, history and culture.

 

Tourist Visa requirements and Procedure:

  • Clear scanned passport copies valid for at least 6 months.
  • Clear scanned passport size photographs with blue background.
  • Mother’s name of the applicant.
  • Applicant Occupation.
  • Travel agent’s reference letter in the name of the applicant mentioning the travel purpose with the exact arrival and departure dates.
  • Guest should keep USD 500.00 as a cash deposit and take it back up on his arrival.
  • Guest need to book hotel and ticket through Oman air Holidays package.
  • Requires 5 working days to process the visa and subject to immigration approval.
  • Tourist visa is valid for 30 days only.
  • Visa cost OMR 36* Per Visa/ Single entry.

*Terms and conditions apply.